Plasma cutting

Would you like to receive personalized information?

Fill in the following form and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

General Characteristics

Description

Cutting table and a gantry on rails that are completly integrated into a structure, allowing for a fast installation and set-up. Designed to limited factory spaces, featuring a structure with reduced dimensions;

High performance in comparison to the larger cutting machines. Its compact and integrated manufacturing concept was developed for faster and safer high precision cuts.
 

Advantages

Preferable to CO2 laser cutting process for materials with thicknesses higher to 6mm;

Capable of cutting a wide range of materials and metals in various thicknesses, including ferrous and non-ferrous materials, oxidised, painted or scraped metal;

High speed on thin to medium thicknesses plates;


Low cost in consommables such as torches, tubes, regulators, etc., which are relatively cheaper;

The waste of material is very reduced, and in turn, there is no need to proceed to its treatment.

Industry

Metalworking

Know more
Product

Plasma cutting

Know more
Technical datasheet

Know more

Discover our entire range of cutting solutions.

Technical data

This information is specific for standard models. For information about special models, please contact us!

ModelsFELINE 1530FELINE 2040FELINE 2060
Length [mm]500060008000
Width [mm]290029002900
Height [mm]200020002000
Cutting nominal length [mm]300040006000
Cutting nominal width [mm]150020002000
Power [A]100200200

Plasma cutting thicknesses (Thermal Dynamics Generator)

Cutmaster A-Series 40  60  80 120
Power [A]406080120
Mild steel [mm]5121520
Stainless steel [mm]5121215
Aluminium [mm]5121515

 

 Ultra-Cut XT      100200      
Power [A] 100200 
Mild steel [mm] 1225 
Stainless steel [mm] 1225 
Aluminium [mm] 1220 

 

Auto-Cut XT          100  
Power  [A] 100         
Mild steel [mm] 25 
Stainless steel [mm] 25 
Aluminium [mm] 25